Postcard

  Click [ here ] for a $1 discount on the $5 admission.

NORTH PENN SELECT CRAFT SHOW
of the
North Penn International Friendship Committee
North Penn High School
Saturday, March 15, 2014
9:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Google Map to NPHS Floor Plan at NPHS.
Crafter  
Craft
Karen Acciani Decorative Tassels
Buffy Albright Quilling
Connie Ames Primitive Wood Sculptures
Nancy Anderson Pottery
Wilfriede Axsmith Handpainted Silk/Wearable Art
Margaret Almon/Wayne Stratz Mosaics & Stained Glass
George Balock Wood Turner
Jacalyn Beam Wearable Fiber
Linda & John Beazley Papier- Mache/Watercolors
Ken Beidler Pottery
Heather Bitner Quilted Handbags & Pillows
Kristen Bratton Floorcloths
Ray Briscoe Whimsical Woodcarving
Sharon Carlucci Lampworked Glass Beads & Jewelry
Dennis Christie Glass Works
Pam Cummings Pottery
Joan Dunham Theorem Painting
Eldreth Pottery Pottery
Eric Fausnacht Paintings & Watercolors
MaryRose Feldman Fine Paper Art / Sculptured Flowers
Dianne Fox Jewelry
Bruce Garrabrandt Pencil/Pen Prints
Nancy Gibbs Folkart Dolls & Needlework
Sandra Gilpin Painted Scherenschnitte
Paul Grecian Fine Nature Photography
Angela Haris Pillows & Handcrafted Fashions
Jacqui Hartranft Seat Weaving
Barbara & John Hebden Wood Carvings/Ornaments
Olive, Roy & Susan Higginson Wool & Wool Products
Karen Hill Jewelry
Rolf Hofer Windsor Chairs
Karen Holloway/Janet Cleary Folk Art
Joyce Hughes Handbags & Art Wall Quilts
Debbie Jarrett & Bob Schultz Sawdust Dolls & Shaker Boxes
Kate Johnson Handcrafted Soaps
Robin & Ed Johnson Custom Birdhouses
Dona Jones Copper Jewelry
Sue Keefer Sculptured Paper Cuttings
Suzanne Kent Pottery
Rose Ann Kramer Handfelted Wool
Carole Kyle Wearable Art & Handbags
Evelyn Lawrence Rug Hooking
William Leinbach Weaving
Gail Levin Dried Pressed Flowers
Patricia Lewis Folk Art
Marianne Lurie Pysanky Eggs
Shari Lutz Dolls & Rabbits
Clare Marshall Bracelets
Joe Mattson Blown Glass
Teddi Matz Folk Art Pictures
Tracy McCarron Floorcloths
Bob McGee Wildlife Art /Paintings
Cheryl Mihills Punchneedle Embroidery
William Miller Woodworking
Mary-Lynne Moffatt Contemporary Folk Art
Christine Maxwell Morris Watercolors & Prints
Jill Muck Ribbons, Belts & Assessories
Chris Murray Wildfowl Carver
Karen Myers Hand Painted Gourds
Timothy Neal Woodworking
Clifford Nevin Papercutting
Terri Palmer Wooden Signs
Tom Panetta Chicks & Rabbits
Jack Paolini Photography
Gregory Pencheff Woodturner
Anne Piazza Porcelain Ornaments
Anna Polonsky Wearable Fiber
Abigail Porter Gold & Silver Jewelry
Pat Russo Folk Art Wood Carvings
Kay & Bob Shaeff PA German Redware
Lisa Short Folk Art & Fraktur
Alison Shriver Papercutting & Collages
Andy Smith Watercolors
J. Andy Smith Nature Photography
Janice Sonnen Hooked & Penny Rugs
Chris Spangler Weaving
Mary Stanley Dried Flower Wreaths & Arrangements
Jeff Stokes Painting on Wood
Kim Ost Stramara Jewelry
Gina Struebel Wire Art Jewelry
Lynn Taylor Pottery
Judith Van Zant Handwoven Clothing
Barbara Wagaman Wooden Game Boards
Gail Warner Oil Candles
Sandra Webberking Metal Garden Sculpture
Karen Wychock Traditional Shaker Basketry

Back  to the IFC page.

DEG

Revised Mar. 8, 2014